Catalog item

RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM

5905FSC
01NCB code
127-6305Item number
NIIN 01-127-6305
Request a quote
DEMIL code
A

Identification

Item name code
05311
PINC
0005311
Criticality code
X
II
0
DEMIL code
A
DEMIL integrity code
1
NIIN assigned
05-MAR-82
Precious metals indicator
A
Hazardous material indicator
N
ESD/EMI code
B
Schedule B export code
8533100042
Last known source of supply
S9E

Part numbers

Part numberCAGECAGE statusRNCCRNVCDocument availability codeRNAACRNFCRNSCSADC
RNC90Y1K6400BP81349
MILITARY SPECIFICATIONS PROMULGATED BY MILITARY DEPARTMENTS/AGENCIES UNDER AUTHORITY OF DEFENSE STANDARDIZATION MANUAL 4120 3-M
A223TX4D
MIL-R-55182/981349
MILITARY SPECIFICATIONS PROMULGATED BY MILITARY DEPARTMENTS/AGENCIES UNDER AUTHORITY OF DEFENSE STANDARDIZATION MANUAL 4120 3-M
A413TX4D
S102-1640OHMSPORMO-1PCT18612
VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY, INC.
AC16TXAO

Characteristics

TEMP COEFFICIENT OF RESISTANCE IN PPM PER DEG CELSIUS-5.0 TO 5.0
TEMP COEFFICIENT OF RESISTANCE IN PPM PER DEG CELSIUS-10.0 TO 10.0
ELECTRICAL RESISTANCEKILOHMS 1.640
RESISTANCE TOLERANCE IN PERCENT-0.100 TO 0.100
AMBIENT TEMP IN DEG CELSIUS AT ZERO PERCENT RATED POWER175.0
TEMP RANGE OF TEMP COEFFICIENT IN DEG CELSIUS125.0 TO 175.0
TEMP RANGE OF TEMP COEFFICIENT IN DEG CELSIUS-55.0 TO 125.0
RELIABILITY INDICATORESTABLISHED
RELIABILITY FAILURE RATE LEVEL IN PERCENT0.100
TERMINAL LENGTHINCHES NOMINAL 1.375
BODY LENGTHINCHES NOMINAL 0.310
BODY WIDTHINCHES MAXIMUM 0.375
BODY HEIGHTINCHES NOMINAL 0.110
POWER DISSIPATION RATING IN WATTSFREE AIR 0.300
AMBIENT TEMP AT FULL RATED POWERCELSIUS 125.0
INCLOSURE TYPEENCAPSULATED
CUBIC MEASURECUBIC INCHES 0.011
TERMINAL TYPEWIRE LEAD
UNPACKAGED UNIT WEIGHTGRAMS 1.000
STYLE DESIGNATOR
TEST DATA DOCUMENTSPECIFICATION (INCLUDES ENGINEERING TYPE BULLETINS, BROCHURES,ETC., THAT REFLECT SPECIFICATION TYPE DATA IN SPECIFICATION FORMAT; EXCLUDES COMMERCIAL CATALOGS, INDUSTRY DIRECTORIES, AND SIMILAR TRADE PUBLICATIONS, REFLECTING GENERAL TYPE DATA ON CERTAIN ENVIRONMENTAL AND PERFORMANCE REQUIREMENTS AND TEST CONDITIONS THAT ARE SHOWN AS "TYPICAL", "AVERAGE", "NOMINAL", ETC.). 81349--IL-R-55182
SPECIFICATION/STANDARD DATAGOVERNMENT SPECIFICATION 81349--IL-R-55182 TO 9

MOE rules

MOE ruleMOE CDDate assignedPICAPICA LOAAuth collab
YJ01YJ01-APR-91YJ81YJ
ZN01ZN01-APR-20ZN81ZN
VJ01VJ01-DEC-18VJ81VJ

Freight

ACTY CD
TX
NMFC
061700
NMFC sub
Z
Uniform freight class
34580
Less than truckload
W
Water commodity code
72D
Type of cargo code
3
Special handling code
9
Air dimension code
A
Air commodity code
HZ
NMF description
ELEC APPLIANCES/INSTRUMENTS NOI

Related items

Standardization

Item standardization code
E
Orig stdzn dec
TX
Dt stdzn dec
15-JUN-1984
NIIN status code
0

Request a quote

Your request goes to A-DEFENSE, a US Defense supplier in Texas, who will reply by email.