Catalog item

WIRING HARNESS,BRANCHED

5995FSC
01NCB code
714-4270Item number
NIIN 01-714-4270
Request a quote
Unit price
$428.69
Unit of issue
EA
Source of supply
SMS
DEMIL code
A

Identification

Item name code
61341
PINC
0061341
Criticality code
X
II
0
DEMIL code
A
DEMIL integrity code
1
NIIN assigned
05-OCT-23
Precious metals indicator
U
ADP equipment code
0
Hazardous material indicator
N
ESD/EMI code
A
Schedule B export code
9030400000
FedMall
Y

Management

Effective dateMajor organizational entityAcquisition advice codeSource of supplyUnit of issueUnit of measure quantityUnit priceQuantity per unit packControlled inventory item codeShelf-life codeRecoverability codeManagement controlNet priceUSC
01-OCT-2026DAJSMSEA0.0000$428.691U0AQ2200X-$0.00A
01-OCT-2026DSJSMSEA0.0000$428.691U0-------$0.00I

Part numbers

Part number
D 1 29 0039
CAGE
7Y1R3
TAYLOR DEFENSE PRODUCTS, LLC DBA TAYLOR DEFENSE PRODUCTS LLC
CAGE status
A
RNCC
3
RNVC
2
Document availability code
B
RNAAC
ZZ

Characteristics

TERMINATION TYPEEIGHTH END ALL CONDUCTORS CONNECTOR
TERMINATION TYPEFIFTH END ALL CONDUCTORS CONNECTOR
TERMINATION TYPEFIRST END SINGLE CONDUCTOR TERMINAL QUICK DISCONNECT
TERMINATION TYPEFOURTH END ALL CONDUCTORS CONNECTOR
TERMINATION TYPENINTH END ALL CONDUCTORS CONNECTOR
TERMINATION TYPESECOND END ALL CONDUCTORS CONNECTOR
TERMINATION TYPESEVENTH END SINGLE CONDUCTOR CONNECTOR
TERMINATION TYPESIXTH END ALL CONDUCTORS CONNECTOR
TERMINATION TYPETHIRD END ALL CONDUCTORS CONNECTOR
BINDING METHODBRAID
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBER1-480710-0
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBER1424682
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBER1424683
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBER2324-242
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBER2324-652
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBER2326-054
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBER2326-056
BRANCH QUANTITY8
COLORYELLOW AND RED AND WHITE AND GREEN
PROPRIETARY CHARACTERISTICSPACS
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBER2170888
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBER2307-132
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBER2307-133
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBER2307-136
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBER2307-234
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBER2307-248

MOE rules

MOE rule
A918
MOE CD
DA
AMC
3
AMSC
D
Date assigned
01-OCT-23
IMC
Z
IMCA
CD
PICA
GX
PICA LOA
01
SICA
CD
SICA LOA
5D
Auth collab
CD GX

Service data

Army

Matcat 1
Q
Matcat 2
2
Matcat 3
2
Matcat 4 5
00
ARC
X

Freight

ACTY CD
GX
NMFC
061700
NMFC sub
Z
Uniform freight class
34580
Less than truckload
W
Water commodity code
743
Type of cargo code
Z
Special handling code
9
Air dimension code
A
Air commodity code
HZ
NMF description
ELEC APPLIANCES/INSTRUMENTS NOI

Related items

Standardization

Item standardization code
5
Orig stdzn dec
97
Dt stdzn dec
05-OCT-2023
NIIN status code
0

Request a quote

Your request goes to A-DEFENSE, a US Defense supplier in Texas, who will reply by email.