Catalog item

CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECIAL PURPOSE,E

5995FSC
01NCB code
727-1428Item number
NIIN 01-727-1428
Request a quote
Unit price
$2,468.69
Unit of issue
EA
Source of supply
SMS
DEMIL code
Q

Identification

Item name code
00782
PINC
0000782
Criticality code
X
II
0
DEMIL code
Q
DEMIL integrity code
3
NIIN assigned
18-FEB-25
Precious metals indicator
U
ADP equipment code
0
Hazardous material indicator
N
ESD/EMI code
A
Schedule B export code
9030400000
FedMall
Y

Management

Effective dateMajor organizational entityAcquisition advice codeSource of supplyUnit of issueUnit of measure quantityUnit priceQuantity per unit packControlled inventory item codeShelf-life codeRecoverability codeManagement controlNet priceUSC
01-OCT-2026DAZSMSEA0.0000$2,468.690U0AQ2200X-$0.00A
01-OCT-2026DSZSMSEA0.0000$2,468.690U0-------$0.00I

Part numbers

Part number
12630631
CAGE
19207
U S ARMY TANK AUTOMOTIVE COMMAND AMSTA-IM-MM
CAGE status
A
RNCC
3
RNVC
2
Document availability code
D
RNAAC
ZZ

Characteristics

CROSS-SECTIONAL SHAPE STYLE
OVERALL LENGTHINCHES 119.0
FURNISHED ITEMSCONNECTOR
END ITEM IDENTIFICATION3835-01-695-3359
TERMINATION TYPEFIRST END SINGLE CONDUCTOR CONNECTOR PLUG
TERMINATION TYPESECOND END SINGLE CONDUCTOR LUG TERMINAL W/MOUNTING HOLE
USAGE DESIGNELECTRONIC
CONDUCTOR QUANTITY6
ACCESSORY WIRE TYPE AND QUANTITYGROUND 1
PART NAME ASSIGNED BY CONTROLLING AGENCYCABLE ASSEMBLY, SPECIAL PURPOSE, ELECTRICAL -W31
CONDUCTOR ARRANGEMENT AND QUANTITYTWISTED PAIR 3
TERMINAL LUG APERTURE SIZESECOND END SINGLE CONDUCTOR INCHES 0.201
TERMINAL LUG STYLE
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBERD38999/26ZC98PN
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBERMS25036-103
TERMINAL COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE81343
TERMINAL COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE81349
INDIVIDUAL CONDUCTOR LENGTHSECOND END ALL CONDUCTORS INCHES MINIMUM 5.5 AND INCHES MAXIMUM 6.5
MATERIALFIRST MORTISE TIN
PROPRIETARY CHARACTERISTICSPACS
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM81044/12-20-4
CONDUCTOR CAGE COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE58536
CONDUCTOR CAGE COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE81343
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145000034170
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145000034171
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145000047323
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145001077913
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145001918398
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145002510176
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145003693828
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145007284026
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145010280335
STYLE DESIGNATOR
SPECIFICATION/STANDARD DATAGOVERNMENT STANDARD -192074--IL-DTL-38999 AND GOVERNMENT STANDARD 19207--S27488 AND INTERNATIONAL STD/SPEC 19207-SAE-AS33681 AND INTERNATIONAL STD/SPEC 19207-A-A-59569 AND INTERNATIONAL STD/SPEC 19207-SAE-AS81044 TO 12 AND INTERNATIONAL STD/SPEC 19207-SAE-AS25036

MOE rules

MOE rule
A918
MOE CD
DA
AMC
1
AMSC
A
Date assigned
01-FEB-25
IMC
Z
IMCA
AZ
PICA
GX
PICA LOA
01
SICA
CD
SICA LOA
5D
Auth collab
CD GX
Supp collab
AZ

Service data

Army

Matcat 1
Q
Matcat 2
2
Matcat 3
2
Matcat 4 5
00
ARC
X

Freight

ACTY CD
GX
NMFC
061700
NMFC sub
Z
Uniform freight class
34580
Less than truckload
W
Water commodity code
743
Type of cargo code
Z
Special handling code
9
Air dimension code
A
Air commodity code
HZ
NMF description
ELEC APPLIANCES/INSTRUMENTS NOI

Related items

Standardization

Item standardization code
5
Orig stdzn dec
97
Dt stdzn dec
18-FEB-2025
NIIN status code
0

Request a quote

Your request goes to A-DEFENSE, a US Defense supplier in Texas, who will reply by email.