Catalog item

CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECIAL PURPOSE,E

5995FSC
01NCB code
737-7395Item number
NIIN 01-737-7395
Request a quote
Unit price
$1,851.42
Unit of issue
EA
Source of supply
SMS
DEMIL code
Q

Identification

Item name code
60148
PINC
0060148
Criticality code
X
II
0
DEMIL code
Q
DEMIL integrity code
3
NIIN assigned
05-MAR-26
Precious metals indicator
U
ADP equipment code
0
Hazardous material indicator
N
ESD/EMI code
C
Schedule B export code
9030400000
FedMall
Y

Management

Effective dateMajor organizational entityAcquisition advice codeSource of supplyUnit of issueUnit of measure quantityUnit priceQuantity per unit packControlled inventory item codeShelf-life codeRecoverability codeManagement controlNet priceUSC
01-OCT-2026DAZSMSEA0.0000$1,851.420U0AQ2200X-$0.00A
01-OCT-2026DSZSMSEA0.0000$1,851.420U0-------$0.00I

Part numbers

Part number
LS1155598
CAGE
01417
GENERAL DYNAMICS LAND SYSTEMS INC.
CAGE status
A
RNCC
3
RNVC
2
Document availability code
D
RNAAC
ZZ

Characteristics

CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM27500-20JC2U00
END ITEM IDENTIFICATIONNSN1430-016779488
TERMINATION TYPEOVERALL CONNECTOR
CONDUCTOR QUANTITY7
FURNISHED ITEMSELECTRICAL CONNECTOR COVER
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM27500-12JC2U00
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM27500-16JC2U00
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERAA59569R36T0250
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERAA59569R36T0375
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERAA59569R36T0500
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERAA59569R36T0781
SPECIAL FEATURESTHIS DRAWING DEPICTS AN ELECTROMAGNETIC RADIATION (EMI/EMC AND NUCLEAR EMP) CRITICAL CONFIGURATION EMR. DESIGN CHANGES TO THE WIRING HARNESS, INSTALLATION LOCATIONS, SHIELDING, OR METHOD OF BONDING AND GROUNDING MUST BE EVALUATED BY THE ACTIVITY RESPONSIBLE FOR EMR PROTECTION PRIOR TO IMPLEMENTATION.
PROPRIETARY CHARACTERISTICSPACS
CONDUCTOR CAGE COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE1P787
CONDUCTOR CAGE COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE58536
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER001949829
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER002209660
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER005482925
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER007284026
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER013869658
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER017174946
PART NAME ASSIGNED BY CONTROLLING AGENCYCABLE ASSEMBLY, W10A
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBERD38999/24FA98SN
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBERD38999/24FC4SB
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBERD38999/24FE6SA
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBERD38999/24WE6SN
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBERD38999/26FC4SN
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBERD38999/26FJ24PB
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBERD38999/26KA98SN
BRANCH QUANTITY7
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER017197654

MOE rules

MOE rule
A918
MOE CD
DA
AMC
3
AMSC
R
Date assigned
01-MAR-26
IMC
Z
IMCA
BD
PICA
GX
PICA LOA
01
SICA
CD
SICA LOA
5D
Auth collab
CD GX
Supp collab
BD

Service data

Army

Matcat 1
Q
Matcat 2
2
Matcat 3
2
Matcat 4 5
00
ARC
X

Freight

ACTY CD
BD

Related items

Standardization

Item standardization code
5
Orig stdzn dec
97
Dt stdzn dec
05-MAR-2026
NIIN status code
0

Request a quote

Your request goes to A-DEFENSE, a US Defense supplier in Texas, who will reply by email.