Catalog item

WIRING HARNESS

6150FSC
01NCB code
725-4921Item number
NIIN 01-725-4921
Request a quote
Unit price
$6,281.58
Unit of issue
EA
Source of supply
SMS
DEMIL code
D

Identification

Item name code
00450
PINC
0000450
Criticality code
X
II
0
DEMIL code
D
DEMIL integrity code
1
NIIN assigned
31-DEC-24
Precious metals indicator
U
ADP equipment code
0
Hazardous material indicator
N
ESD/EMI code
A
Schedule B export code
8543909000
FedMall
Y

Management

Effective dateMajor organizational entityAcquisition advice codeSource of supplyUnit of issueUnit of measure quantityUnit priceQuantity per unit packControlled inventory item codeShelf-life codeRecoverability codeManagement controlNet priceUSC
01-OCT-2026DFZSMSEA0.0000$6,281.58070NSF9EK-N$0.00F
01-OCT-2026DSYSMSEA0.0000$6,281.58070-------$0.00I

Part numbers

Part numberCAGECAGE statusRNCCRNVCDocument availability codeRNAAC
L54468939041A-A43999
THE BOEING COMPANY DIV LEGACY AM&M
A321ZZ
L544689343999
THE BOEING COMPANY DIV LEGACY AM&M
AD91ZZ

Characteristics

FURNISHED ITEMSCONNECTOR
END ITEM IDENTIFICATIONB1-BACFT
CONDUCTOR QUANTITY12
PART NAME ASSIGNED BY CONTROLLING AGENCYHARNESS, ELECTROMAGNETIC PULSE OVERB
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERLE571-0006-0016
CONDUCTOR CAGE COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE43999
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145012844811
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145013350088
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145013502272
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145013553723
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145013555459
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145013555466
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145013558359
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145013558360

MOE rules

MOE rule
FXGG
MOE CD
DF
AMC
0
AMSC
0
Date assigned
01-DEC-24
IMC
Z
IMCA
SX
PICA
GX
PICA LOA
01
SICA
SX
SICA LOA
5D
Auth collab
GX TU

Service data

Air Force

Fund
SF
Budget
9
MMAC
EK
PVC
N
ERRC
N

Freight

ACTY CD
GX
NMFC
061700
NMFC sub
Z
Uniform freight class
34580
Less than truckload
W
Water commodity code
743
Type of cargo code
Z
Special handling code
9
Air dimension code
A
Air commodity code
HZ
NMF description
ELEC APPLIANCES/INSTRUMENTS NOI

Related items

Standardization

Item standardization code
5
Orig stdzn dec
97
Dt stdzn dec
31-DEC-2024
NIIN status code
0

Request a quote

Your request goes to A-DEFENSE, a US Defense supplier in Texas, who will reply by email.