Catalog item

CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECIAL PURPOSE,E

6150FSC
01NCB code
733-5746Item number
NIIN 01-733-5746
Request a quote
Unit price
$1,248.00
Unit of issue
EA
Source of supply
AKZ
DEMIL code
A

Identification

Item name code
00782
PINC
0000782
Criticality code
X
II
0
DEMIL code
A
DEMIL integrity code
1
NIIN assigned
02-OCT-25
Precious metals indicator
A
ADP equipment code
0
Hazardous material indicator
N
ESD/EMI code
A
Schedule B export code
8544420000

Management

Effective dateMajor organizational entityAcquisition advice codeSource of supplyUnit of issueUnit of measure quantityUnit priceQuantity per unit packControlled inventory item codeShelf-life codeRecoverability codeManagement controlNet priceUSC
01-OCT-2026DADAKZEA0.0000$1,248.001U0ZK22M8X-$1,248.00A
01-OCT-2026DADAKZEA0.0000$1,248.001U0ZK22M8X-$1,248.00I

Part numbers

Part number
LS1119848-2
CAGE
01417
GENERAL DYNAMICS LAND SYSTEMS INC.
CAGE status
A
RNCC
3
RNVC
2
Document availability code
D
RNAAC
ZZ

Characteristics

TERMINATION TYPEFIRST END SECOND CONDUCTOR CONNECTOR PLUG
TERMINATION TYPEFIRST END FOURTH CONDUCTOR CONNECTOR PLUG
TERMINAL COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE81459
TERMINAL COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE96906
INDIVIDUAL CONDUCTOR LENGTHFIRST END EIGHTH CONDUCTOR MILLIMETERS NOMINAL 1800.0
INDIVIDUAL CONDUCTOR LENGTHFIRST END FIFTH CONDUCTOR MILLIMETERS NOMINAL 1700.0
INDIVIDUAL CONDUCTOR LENGTHFIRST END FIRST CONDUCTOR MILLIMETERS NOMINAL 1450.0
INDIVIDUAL CONDUCTOR LENGTHFIRST END FOURTH CONDUCTOR MILLIMETERS NOMINAL 1650.0
INDIVIDUAL CONDUCTOR LENGTHFIRST END SECOND CONDUCTOR MILLIMETERS NOMINAL 1450.0
TERMINATION TYPEFIRST END SEVENTH CONDUCTOR LUG TERMINAL W/MOUNTING HOLE
TERMINATION TYPEFIRST END SIXTH CONDUCTOR CONNECTOR RECEPTACLE
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM27500-16ML2UOO
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM27500-20ML2T08
CONDUCTOR CAGE COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE0U583
CONDUCTOR CAGE COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE1P787
CONDUCTOR CAGE COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE58536
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145001918398
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145002209660
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145005482925
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145007284026
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145010154395
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145010531995
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145010865029
INDIVIDUAL CONDUCTOR LENGTHFIRST END SIXTH CONDUCTOR MILLIMETERS NOMINAL 450.0
INDIVIDUAL CONDUCTOR LENGTHFIRST END THIRD CONDUCTOR MILLIMETERS NOMINAL 450.0
SPECIAL FEATURESITEM DEPICTS AN ELECTROMAGNETIC RADIATION (EMI/EMC AND NUCLEAR EMP) CRITICAL CONFIGURATION EMR.
PROPRIETARY CHARACTERISTICSPACS
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERAA59569R36T0171
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERAA59569R36T0250
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERAA59569R36T0500
CONDUCTOR QUANTITY8
TERMINAL LUG APERTURE SIZEFIRST END EIGHTH CONDUCTOR INCHES 0.190
TERMINAL LUG APERTURE SIZEFIRST END SEVENTH CONDUCTOR INCHES 0.190
TERMINAL LUG STYLE
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBERD38999/24FE6SA
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBERD38999/26FJ24PA
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBERMS20659-104
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBERMS27144-2
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBERMS3475W8-33S
TERMINAL COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE0U583
TERMINAL COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE81349
TERMINATION TYPEFIRST END EIGHTH CONDUCTOR LUG TERMINAL W/MOUNTING HOLE
TERMINATION TYPEFIRST END FIFTH CONDUCTOR CONNECTOR PLUG
TERMINATION TYPEFIRST END FIRST CONDUCTOR CONNECTOR PLUG
CROSS-SECTIONAL SHAPE STYLE
OVERALL LENGTHMILLIMETERS 4500.0
FURNISHED ITEMSCONNECTOR AND ELECTRICAL CONNECTOR COVER
END ITEM IDENTIFICATIONLIGHT ARMORED VEHICLE
USAGE DESIGNPOWER
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERAA59569R36T0781
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM27500-12ML2UOO
INDIVIDUAL CONDUCTOR LENGTHFIRST END SEVENTH CONDUCTOR MILLIMETERS NOMINAL 2050.0
TERMINATION TYPEFIRST END THIRD CONDUCTOR CONNECTOR PLUG

MOE rules

MOE rule
A204
MOE CD
DA
AMC
3
AMSC
B
Date assigned
01-OCT-25
IMC
B
PICA
AZ
PICA LOA
06
Auth collab
AZ

Service data

Army

Matcat 1
K
Matcat 2
2
Matcat 3
2
Matcat 4 5
M8
ARC
X

Freight

ACTY CD
AZ
NMFC
061700
NMFC sub
Z
Water commodity code
743
Type of cargo code
Z
Air dimension code
A
Air commodity code
HZ

Related items

Standardization

Item standardization code
5
Orig stdzn dec
97
Dt stdzn dec
02-OCT-2025
NIIN status code
0

Request a quote

Your request goes to A-DEFENSE, a US Defense supplier in Texas, who will reply by email.