Catalog item

RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM

5905FSC
01NCB code
536-2798Item number
NIIN 01-536-2798
Request a quote
Unit price
$89.73
Unit of issue
EA
Source of supply
SMS
DEMIL code
A

Identification

Item name code
05311
PINC
0005311
Criticality code
X
II
0
DEMIL code
A
DEMIL integrity code
1
NIIN assigned
27-DEC-05
Precious metals indicator
A
ADP equipment code
0
Hazardous material indicator
N
ESD/EMI code
B
Schedule B export code
8533100042
FedMall
Y

Management

Effective dateMajor organizational entityAcquisition advice codeSource of supplyUnit of issueUnit of measure quantityUnit priceQuantity per unit packControlled inventory item codeShelf-life codeRecoverability codeManagement controlNet priceUSC
01-OCT-2026DFZSMSEA0.0000$89.731U0NSF9---N$0.00F
01-OCT-2026DSZSMSEA0.0000$89.731U0N-------$0.00I

Part numbers

Part numberCAGECAGE statusRNCCRNVCDocument availability codeRNAACRNSC
RNC90Y150K00TR81349
MILITARY SPECIFICATIONS PROMULGATED BY MILITARY DEPARTMENTS/AGENCIES UNDER AUTHORITY OF DEFENSE STANDARDIZATION MANUAL 4120 3-M
A59EZZB
MIL-PRF-55182/981349
MILITARY SPECIFICATIONS PROMULGATED BY MILITARY DEPARTMENTS/AGENCIES UNDER AUTHORITY OF DEFENSE STANDARDIZATION MANUAL 4120 3-M
A59EZZB
09002CY150K00TSB481
ALPHA ELECTRONICS CORPORATION
R595ZZB
09002CY150K00T0066A
VISHAY ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES LTD
A525ZZ
09002037Z3
DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (COLUMBUS) DBA DLA DRAWING DIV DOCUMENT STANDARDIZATION DIVISION (VA)
AD9AZZ
09002CY150K00T037Z3
DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT (COLUMBUS) DBA DLA DRAWING DIV DOCUMENT STANDARDIZATION DIVISION (VA)
A32AZZK

Characteristics

TEMP COEFFICIENT OF RESISTANCE IN PPM PER DEG CELSIUS-10.0 TO 10.0
TEMP COEFFICIENT OF RESISTANCE IN PPM PER DEG CELSIUS-5.0 TO 5.0
ELECTRICAL RESISTANCEMEGOHMS 0.150
RESISTANCE TOLERANCE IN PERCENT-0.010 TO 0.010
AMBIENT TEMP IN DEG CELSIUS AT ZERO PERCENT RATED POWER175.0
TEMP RANGE OF TEMP COEFFICIENT IN DEG CELSIUS-55.0 TO 125.0
TEMP RANGE OF TEMP COEFFICIENT IN DEG CELSIUS125.0 TO 175.0
MIL-STD-1276 WIRE LEAD TYPE DESIGNATORC
RELIABILITY INDICATORESTABLISHED
RELIABILITY FAILURE RATE LEVEL IN PERCENT0.010
TERMINAL LENGTHINCHES MAXIMUM 1.905
BODY LENGTHINCHES NOMINAL 0.310
BODY WIDTHINCHES NOMINAL 0.320
BODY HEIGHTINCHES NOMINAL 0.110
POWER DISSIPATION RATING IN WATTSFREE AIR 0.300
AMBIENT TEMP AT FULL RATED POWERCELSIUS 125.0
END ITEM IDENTIFICATIONB-1B AIRCRAFT
INCLOSURE TYPEENCAPSULATED
TERMINAL TYPEWIRE LEAD
STYLE DESIGNATOR

MOE rules

MOE rule
FXGX
MOE CD
DF
AMC
1
AMSC
B
Date assigned
01-JUN-06
IMC
Z
IMCA
SX
PICA
GX
PICA LOA
01
SICA
SX
SICA LOA
5D
Auth collab
GX TU
Fmr MOE rl
FXTX

Service data

Air Force

Fund
SF
Budget
9
PVC
N
ERRC
N

Freight

ACTY CD
TH
NMFC
061700
NMFC sub
Z
Uniform freight class
34580
Less than truckload
W
Water commodity code
72D
Type of cargo code
3
Special handling code
9
Air dimension code
A
Air commodity code
HZ
NMF description
ELEC APPLIANCES/INSTRUMENTS NOI

Packaging

Unit and preservation

PICA SICA
P
PKG cat
69Z0
Unpackaged weight
0.0000
Unpackaged width
0.000
Unpackaged length
0.000
Unpackaged height
0.000
TOS
A
Intermediate container qty
100
100 unit packs per intermediate container
Method of preservation
GX
Preserve by Method 41 using an approved ESD control program (see 5.2.4.1.1) as follows: Items subject to damage by...
Clng drying
1
Any suitable process that is not injurious to the item.
Pres mat
00
No requirement
Wrap mat
00
No requirement
Cush dun
LT
PPP-C-795, Class 2, antistatic closed cell plastic film cushioning
THK
A
1/4 inch thick
Unit cont
B9
MIL-DTL-117, Type I, Class F, Style 1, heavy duty, watervaporproof, electrostatic protective, opaque bag.
PKG data source
P

Unit pack

PICA SICA
P
SPC MKG
39
ESD sensitive electronic device requirements of MIL-STD-129 apply
Inter cont
E5
ASTM D5118/D5118M, fiberboard box.
Lvl A
E
Packing shall be accomplished to meet the performance test requirements of ASTM D4169, Distribution Cycle 18,...
Lvl b
Q
Packing shall be accomplished in accordance with table C-II for the packing level specified.
Unit pack weight
0.0000
UP SZ MAXB
0.00000
UP SZ MAXL
0.00000
UP SZ MAXH
0.00000
Unit pack cube
0.0000
OPI
M
All packaging data is mandatory for compliance and no substitutions are permitted.

Packaging instructions

PICA SICA
P
PKG design ACTY
14933
SPI date
00000

Full packaging code breakdown

Related items

Standardization

Item standardization code
5
Orig stdzn dec
97
Dt stdzn dec
27-DEC-2005
NIIN status code
0

Request a quote

Your request goes to A-DEFENSE, a US Defense supplier in Texas, who will reply by email.