Catalog item

CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECIAL PURPOSE,E

5995FSC
01NCB code
721-7800Item number
NIIN 01-721-7800
Request a quote
Unit price
$135.00
Unit of issue
EA
Source of supply
B16
DEMIL code
A

Identification

Item name code
00782
PINC
0000782
Criticality code
X
II
0
DEMIL code
A
DEMIL integrity code
1
NIIN assigned
27-JUN-24
Precious metals indicator
A
ADP equipment code
0
Hazardous material indicator
N
ESD/EMI code
A
Schedule B export code
9030400000

Management

Effective dateMajor organizational entityAcquisition advice codeSource of supplyUnit of issueUnit of measure quantityUnit priceQuantity per unit packControlled inventory item codeShelf-life codeRecoverability codeManagement controlNet priceUSC
01-OCT-2026DADB16EA0.0000$135.001U0FG2154X-$135.00A
01-OCT-2026DADB16EA0.0000$135.001U0FG2154X-$135.00I

Part numbers

Part number
A3424773-003-6
CAGE
80063
US ARMY COMMUNICATIONS & ELECTRONICS MATERIEL READINESS COMMAND LOGISTICS ENGINEERING DIR
CAGE status
A
RNCC
3
RNVC
2
Document availability code
D
RNAAC
ZZ

Characteristics

CROSS-SECTIONAL SHAPE STYLE
OVERALL LENGTHINCHES 72.00
FURNISHED ITEMSCONNECTOR
TEMP RATINGCELSIUS 150.0
END ITEM IDENTIFICATIONVEHICLE INTERCOM SYSTEM (VIS) AN/VIC
TERMINATION TYPEBOTH ENDS ALL CONDUCTORS CONNECTOR PLUG
USAGE DESIGNCOMMUNICATION
CONDUCTOR QUANTITY8
CONDUCTOR FORMFIRST CONDUCTOR BRAID, TUBULAR
PART NAME ASSIGNED BY CONTROLLING AGENCYCABLE ASSEMBLY, SPECIAL PURPOSE, ELECTRICAL
ROUND CONDUCTOR SIZEEIGHTH CONDUCTOR AWG 24
ROUND CONDUCTOR SIZEFIFTH CONDUCTOR AWG 24
ROUND CONDUCTOR SIZEFOURTH CONDUCTOR AWG 22
ROUND CONDUCTOR SIZESECOND CONDUCTOR AWG 20
ROUND CONDUCTOR SIZESEVENTH CONDUCTOR AWG 24
ROUND CONDUCTOR SIZESIXTH CONDUCTOR AWG 24
ROUND CONDUCTOR SIZETHIRD CONDUCTOR AWG 20
TERMINAL MANUFACTURER IDENTIFYING REFERENCE NUMBERM55181/7-03
TERMINAL COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE81349
COLORCORE COVER FIFTH CONDUCTOR ORANGE
COLORCORE COVER FIRST CONDUCTOR BLACK
COLORCORE COVER FOURTH CONDUCTOR RED
COLORCORE COVER SECOND CONDUCTOR BLUE
COLORCORE COVER SEVENTH CONDUCTOR WHITE
COLORCORE COVER SIXTH CONDUCTOR YELLOW
COLORCORE COVER THIRD CONDUCTOR GREEN
PROPRIETARY CHARACTERISTICSPACS
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM22759/16-20-0
CONDUCTOR CAGE COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE58536
CONDUCTOR CAGE COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE81349
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145001949829
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145010579417
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145010579420
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145010579421
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145010579422
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145010608226
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145011290763
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145012097468
STYLE DESIGNATOR

MOE rules

MOE rule
A503
MOE CD
DA
AMC
1
AMSC
G
Date assigned
01-JUN-24
IMC
E
PICA
CL
PICA LOA
06
Auth collab
CL

Service data

Army

Matcat 1
G
Matcat 2
2
Matcat 3
1
Matcat 4 5
54
ARC
X

Freight

ACTY CD
CL

Packaging

Unit and preservation

PICA SICA
P
PKG cat
ZZZ0
Unpackaged weight
1.5000
Unpackaged width
16.000
Unpackaged length
16.000
Unpackaged height
2.300
TOS
B
Method of preservation
10
Physical protection
Clng drying
1
Any suitable process that is not injurious to the item.
Pres mat
00
No requirement
Wrap mat
00
No requirement
Cush dun
ZZ
Special requirements.
THK
A
1/4 inch thick
Unit cont
BL
MIL-DTL-117, Type III, Class B, Style 2, light duty, waterproof, transparent bag.
PKG data source
P

Unit pack

PICA SICA
P
SPC MKG
00
No special marking
Inter cont
ED
ASTM D5118/D5118M, Type CF, Class weather resistant, corrugated fiberboard box.
UCL
O
Unit container is not an acceptable shipping container.
Lvl A
Q
Packing shall be accomplished in accordance with table C.II for the packing level specified.
Lvl b
A
Packing shall be accomplished using fiberboard boxes, weather resistant class, fabricated in accordance with ASTM...
Lvl c
9
Packing shall be accomplished in accordance with the Level B packing requirements as specified for the item.
Unit pack weight
7.3000
UP SZ MAXB
19.50000
UP SZ MAXL
19.50000
UP SZ MAXH
5.80000
Unit pack cube
1.2760
OPI
M
All packaging data is mandatory for compliance and no substitutions are permitted.
Supplemental instructions
ZZ=COIL&CUSHION CONNECTORS WITH 1/4" CUSHIONING

Packaging instructions

PICA SICA
P
PKG design ACTY
80063
SPI date
00335

Full packaging code breakdown

Related items

Standardization

Item standardization code
5
Orig stdzn dec
97
Dt stdzn dec
27-JUN-2024
NIIN status code
0

Request a quote

Your request goes to A-DEFENSE, a US Defense supplier in Texas, who will reply by email.