Catalog item

WIRING HARNESS,BRANCHED

6150FSC
01NCB code
698-8391Item number
NIIN 01-698-8391
Request a quote
Unit price
$9,265.39
Unit of issue
EA
Source of supply
SMS
DEMIL code
A

Identification

Item name code
61341
PINC
0061341
Criticality code
X
II
0
DEMIL code
A
DEMIL integrity code
1
NIIN assigned
14-DEC-21
Precious metals indicator
A
ADP equipment code
0
Hazardous material indicator
N
ESD/EMI code
A
Schedule B export code
8543909000
FedMall
Y

Management

Effective dateMajor organizational entityAcquisition advice codeSource of supplyUnit of issueUnit of measure quantityUnit priceQuantity per unit packControlled inventory item codeShelf-life codeRecoverability codeManagement controlNet priceUSC
01-OCT-2026DAZSMSEA0.0000$9,265.391U0FJ2200X-$0.00A
01-OCT-2026DSZSMSEA0.0000$9,265.391U0-------$0.00I

Part numbers

Part numberCAGECAGE statusRNCCRNVCDocument availability codeRNAAC
1259239519207
U S ARMY TANK AUTOMOTIVE COMMAND AMSTA-IM-MM
A32CZZ
125923955H723
CHARLES E. GILLMAN COMPANY DIV CHARLES E. GILLMAN COMPANY A DIVISION OF KSARIA
A525ZZ
1259239502AV2
MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS, L.C. DBA ESSTECH ENGINEERING DIV ESSTECH ENGINEERING
A525ZZ

Characteristics

END ITEM IDENTIFICATION2350-016195649
BINDING METHODBRAID
CABLE ASSEMBLY OVERALL LENGTHINCHES NOMINAL 276.0
PART NAME ASSIGNED BY CONTROLLING AGENCYWIRING HARNESS ASSEMBLY 2W103-20
BRANCH QUANTITY39
SPECIAL FEATURESTHIS DRAWING DEPICTS AN ELECTROMAGNETIC RADIATION (EMI/EMC AND NUCLEAR EMP) CRITICAL CONFIGURATION EMR
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERAA59569R36T0250
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERAA59569R36T0375
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERAA59569R36T0500
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERAA59569R36T0781
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM22759/41-20-9
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM22759/41-22-9
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM27500-16JC2N06
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM27500-16JC2U00
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM27500-20JC2N06
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM27500-20JC2U00
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM27500-20JC3U00
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM27500-22JC1N06
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM27500-22JC2N06
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM27500-22JC2U00
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM27500-22JC3N06
CONDUCTOR PART NUMBERM27500-22JC3U00
CONDUCTOR CAGE COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE0U583
CONDUCTOR CAGE COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE1P787
CONDUCTOR CAGE COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENT ENTITY CODE58536
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145001949829
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145002209660
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145005482925
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145007284026
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145011520628
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145011570937
CONDUCTOR NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER6145013869658

MOE rules

MOE rule
A920
MOE CD
DA
AMC
1
AMSC
G
Date assigned
01-DEC-21
IMC
Z
IMCA
AZ
PICA
GX
PICA LOA
01
SICA
CD
SICA LOA
5D
Auth collab
GX CD
Supp collab
AZ

Service data

Army

Matcat 1
J
Matcat 2
2
Matcat 3
2
Matcat 4 5
00
ARC
X

Freight

ACTY CD
GX
NMFC
061700
NMFC sub
Z
Uniform freight class
34580
Less than truckload
W
Water commodity code
743
Type of cargo code
Z
Special handling code
9
Air dimension code
A
Air commodity code
HZ
NMF description
ELEC APPLIANCES/INSTRUMENTS NOI

Packaging

Unit and preservation

PICA SICA
P
PKG cat
01A0
Unpackaged weight
0.0000
Unpackaged width
0.000
Unpackaged length
0.000
Unpackaged height
0.000
TOS
B
Intermediate container qty
000
No intermediate container quantity specified (000)
Method of preservation
41
Watervaporproof bag, heat sealed
Clng drying
1
Any suitable process that is not injurious to the item.
Pres mat
00
No requirement
Wrap mat
00
No requirement
Cush dun
P6
A-A-59135, packaging material, sheet
THK
A
1/4 inch thick
Unit cont
ZZ
Special requirement – See specific instructions or drawings provided.
PKG data source
P

Unit pack

PICA SICA
P
SPC MKG
00
No special marking
Inter cont
00
No requirement.
Lvl A
E
Packing shall be accomplished to meet the performance test requirements of ASTM D4169, Distribution Cycle 18,...
Lvl b
Q
Packing shall be accomplished in accordance with table C-II for the packing level specified.
Unit pack weight
0.0000
UP SZ MAXB
0.00000
UP SZ MAXL
0.00000
UP SZ MAXH
0.00000
Unit pack cube
0.0000
OPI
M
All packaging data is mandatory for compliance and no substitutions are permitted.
Supplemental instructions
SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTIONS:

Packaging instructions

PICA SICA
P
PKG design ACTY
14153
SPI date
00000

Full packaging code breakdown

Related items

Standardization

Item standardization code
5
Orig stdzn dec
97
Dt stdzn dec
14-DEC-2021
NIIN status code
0

Request a quote

Your request goes to A-DEFENSE, a US Defense supplier in Texas, who will reply by email.